Live

Repeat: OTB AM

10:00 AM-12:00 PM

Repeat: OTB AM
Advertisement
Soccer

Here is your guide for all of the sport available on TV this weekend

From the Manchester derby and Ireland's autumn series opener to the club Championships, it is an action-packed weekend of sport.

Stephen Kisbey-Green
Stephen Kisbey-Green

18:15 5 Nov 2021



Here is your guide for all of...
Soccer

Here is your guide for all of the sport available on TV this weekend

Stephen Kisbey-Green
Stephen Kisbey-Green

18:15 5 Nov 2021

From the Manchester derby and Ireland's autumn series opener to the club Championships, it is an action-packed weekend of sport.

Of course, Off the Ball will have coverage of all the sport taking place across the weekend.

OTB Saturday, 1-5pm

1:30pm Half Time at the Aviva

Andy Dunne with updates from Ireland against Japan.

2pm Saturday Panel

Kieran Shannon as well as Jillian Hayes from WIT Waterford Wildcats join John Duggan to talk basketball's full return.

3-5pm OTB Football Saturday

Mark Lawrenson, Dan McDonnell and Johnny Ward with all of the football talking points.

OTB Sunday, 1-7pm

11:30am-12:30pm Sunday Paper Review

Orla McElroy and Bernard Jackman join John Duggan to discuss Sunday's sports pages.

2pm Live Premier League commentary

Bernard O'Toole and Brian Kerr call Everton against Tottenham Hotspur.

4:30pm Live Premier League commentary

Joe Molloy and Keith Treacy call West Ham against Liverpool.

Liverpool Salah

On top of all of the exclusive coverage of the sporting weekend on OTB Sports, there is a whole host of sport to watch, live across all TV stations.

Friday

7pm

Day 2 of WWT Championship from Mexico on Sky Sports Golf.

7.45pm

St Patrick’s Athletic play Sligo Rovers in the Premier Division from Richmond Park on RTÉ 2.

7.45pm

Leicester take on Bath in the Gallagher Premiership live on BT Sport 1.

8pm

Ronan O'Gara's La Rochelle face Bordeaux Begles in the French Top 14 on Premier Sports 2.

8pm

Southampton against Aston Villa in the Premier League on Sky Sports Main Event.

9.30pm

The Breeders’ Cup begins on ITV4.

Ronaldo Manchester derby

Saturday

12pm

Live coverage of the qualifying of the MotoGP Grand Prix of Algarve on BT Sport 2.

12.30pm

The Manchester derby, live on Sky Sports Main Event.

1pm

International rugby, as Ireland take on Japan in the Aviva Stadium on RTÉ 2. Italy host New Zealand on Amazon Prime.

1pm

Racing on TG4, live from Naas. Additionally, ITV4 have racing action from Wincanton, Doncaster and Aintree.

1.45pm

Toulouse against Perpignan in the French Top 14 on Premier Sports 2.

3pm

Chelsea take on Burnley in the Premier League, on Premier Sports 1.

3.15pm

More international rugby as England host Tonga in the Autumn Internationals on Amazon Prime.

4pm

Brive meet Racing 92 in the French Top 14 on Premier Sports 2.

5pm

Club Championships: Dublin senior football semi-final coverage is live on RTÉ 2, which sees St Judes taking on Lucan Sarsfields in the first game at 5.15pm, before Kilmacud Crokes play Ballyboden St-Enda’s at 7pm in the second match.

5.30pm

International rugby sees Wales against South Africa in the Autumn Internationals, live on Amazon Prime.

5.30pm

BT Sport 1 has Brighton up against Newcastle United in the Premier League.

Blackpool against QPR in the Championship on Sky Sports Main Event.

RB Leipzig take on Borussia Dortmund in the Bundesliga on Sky SportS Mix.

6pm

The third round of the WWT Championship on the PGA Tour on Sky Sports Golf.

7pm

Qualifying from the Mexico City Grand Prix is on Sky Sports F1.

7.15pm

WNL on TG4 sees DLR Waves play Peamount United.

8pm

France host Argentina in the Autumn Internationals on Amazon Prime.

8pm

Real Madrid face Rayo Vallecano in La Liga on Premier Sports 2.

Bordeaux take on Paris Saint-Germain in Ligue 1 on BT Sport 2.

Sexton Ireland

Sunday

12am

Ian Garry will make his UFC debut in the UFC 268 card, the prelim card action starts on BT Sport 1.

12pm

Dundee take on Celtic in the Scottish Premiership on Sky Sports Main Event.

Marseille against FC Metz in Ligue 1 on BT Sport 3.

12.15pm

Tottenham face Manchester United in the FA Women’s Super League on BBC Two.

12.30pm

MotoGP Grand Prix of Algarve, on BT Sport 2.

1.30pm

Ballyhale Shamrocks meet O’Loughlin Gaels in the Kilkenny senior hurling final on TG4.

2pm

Arsenal take on Watford in the Premier League on Sky Sports Main Event.

2.15pm

International rugby sees Scotland play Australia on Amazon Prime

England host New Zealand on BBC Two.

3.15pm

Donegal senior football live on TG4 as Naomh Conaill play St Eunan’s.

3.15pm

Atletico Madrid against Valencia in La Liga on Premier Sports 1.

4.30pm

Wasps take on Harlequins in the Gallagher Premiership on BT Sport 1

4.30pm

Sky Sports Main Event has West Ham taking on Liverpool in the Premier League.

5pm

Cleveland Browns against the Cincinnati Bengals on Sky Sports NFL.

5pm

LOI TV has Bohemians against Drogheda United and Dundalk taking on Longford Town, while UCD take on Treaty United and Galway United host Bray Wanderers in the play-off semi-final second legs.

6.55pm

Formula 1 Mexico City Grand Prix is live on Sky Sports Main Event.

7pm

The final round of the WWT Championship on the PGA Tour, live on Sky Sports Golf.

7.45pm

The Milan derby is on BT Sport 1.

8pm

Clermont face Toulon in the French Top 14 on Premier Sports 1.

9.30pm

Green Bay Packers take on the Kansas City Chiefs on Sky Sports Main Event.

NOTRE DAME AND NAVY TO RETURN TO AVIVA IN 2023 | COLLEGE FOOTBALL CLASSIC

Download the brand new OTB Sports App in the Play Store & App Store right now! We've got you covered!

Subscribe to OTB Sports's YouTube channel for more videos, like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter for the latest sporting news and content.


Read more about

BT Sports Football Ireland Japan Liverpool Manchester City Manchester Derby Manchester United Premier League Premier Sports Rugby Sky Sports TV TV Guide

Live: Title

Description

Added to queue
Removed from queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up in queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

Repeat: OTB AM

Repeat: OTB AM

10:00 AM-12:00 PM

Share

Up next

Highlights on Off The Ball

Highlights on Off The Ball

12:00 PM-01:00 PM

Share

OTB Gold

OTB Gold

01:00 PM-02:00 PM

Share

LIVE: The Snap - American Football

LIVE: The Snap - American Football

02:00 PM-03:00 PM

Share

Highlights on Off The Ball

Highlights on Off The Ball

03:00 PM-06:00 PM

Share

OTB Gold

OTB Gold

06:00 PM-07:00 PM

Share

LIVE: Newsround

LIVE: Newsround

07:00 PM-07:30 PM

Share

LIVE: John Giles

LIVE: John Giles

07:30 PM-08:00 PM

Share

LIVE: Off The Ball

LIVE: Off The Ball

08:00 PM-09:00 PM

Share

LIVE: The Football Show

LIVE: The Football Show

09:00 PM-10:00 PM

Share

Repeat: Off The Ball

Repeat: Off The Ball

10:00 PM-12:00 AM

Share

Repeat: OTB AM

Repeat: OTB AM

12:00 AM-02:00 AM

Share

Repeat: Off The Ball

Repeat: Off The Ball

02:00 AM-05:00 AM

Share

Repeat: OTB AM

Repeat: OTB AM

05:00 AM-07:00 AM

Share

OTB's Crappy Quiz

OTB's Crappy Quiz

07:00 AM-07:30 AM

Share

LIVE: OTB AM

LIVE: OTB AM

07:30 AM-10:00 AM

Share

Repeat: OTB AM

Repeat: OTB AM

10:00 AM-12:00 PM

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on